privacy statement

Responsible for data protection

OPAG Informatik AG
Fréderic Paquet
Fabrikmattenweg 11
CH-4144 Arlesheim / BL

Phone: +41 61 7169222
Fax: +41 61 7169229
E-Mail: mailbox@opag.ch


the website content and functions

The OPAG homepage does not record any personal data worth protecting. With the exception of the web server log files that are technically necessary for the operation of the site, no personal data are permanently recorded. The web server log files are automatically deleted after approx. 30 days.

Statistical evaluation of internet access, cookies

We do not use any additional analysis tools (such as Google Analytics). The analysis of the access takes place exclusively on the basis of anonymous page access counters. Cookies are only used to the extent necessary for the technical operation of the CMS system.

Data transfer and earmarking

Our contact forms and the interactive chat tool forward the data entered by the requester (name, E-Mail address and query text) to our sales department via E-Mail. The recorded informations are automatically supplemented with the IP address of the system that is used. The IP address is used for tracing and blocking purposes in the event of repeated spam.
Our sales department will only use this information to contact the requester to verify the sender and their request. In consultation with the requester, they can then take further steps. If the requestor does not agree, the request will be permanently deleted. Any given consent can be withdrawn at any time by contacting the responsible person above.
OPAG Informatik AG does not deal with personal data. Personal data is only used for the necessary fulfillment of existing contracts, as well as for our legitimate business interests such as improvement, personalization and development of our services, the marketing of our products, and to promote and improve security measures.

Data protection and communication via E-MaiL

Your personal data are protected by technical and organizational measures during collection, storage and processing so that they are not accessible to third parties. We cannot guarantee complete data security for the communication via e-mail. For the transmission of confidential information we recommend you to use other communication channels.

Disclaimer of liability

Despite careful control of the content, we accept no liability for the content of external links. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content.

OPAG Informatik AG meets the requirements of the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act.

CASYMIR Team Schweiz

OPAG Informatik AG

Fabrikmattenweg 11

CH-4144  Arlesheim

CASYMIR Team Deutschland

SIGMATECH Informatik GmbH

Saarbrücker Straße 69

D-66359 Bous

We are available from Monday to Friday

from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

We would be happy to advise you by phone

and via email or contact form.

Copyright © 2020 - CASYMIR | Imprint | Privacy statement